Estimated Value: $259,000 - $306,543
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9523 Ridge Rd, Corfu, NY 14036 and is currently estimated at $283,886, approximately $242 per square foot. 9523 Ridge Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Pembroke Primary School, Pembroke Intermediate School, and Pembroke Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Coles Robert L
Bought by
Irwin Wanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,272
Outstanding Balance
$80,753
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Coles Robert L
Bought by
Binkowski Charles S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin Wanda L | $130,000 | Gerald Williams | |
| Binkowski Charles S | $16,000 | Margaret Dadd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irwin Wanda L | $128,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,526 | $196,100 | $43,000 | $153,100 |
| 2024 | $4,595 | $196,100 | $43,000 | $153,100 |
| 2023 | $4,690 | $156,900 | $38,000 | $118,900 |
| 2022 | $4,395 | $156,900 | $38,000 | $118,900 |
| 2021 | $4,379 | $156,900 | $38,000 | $118,900 |
| 2020 | $3,623 | $136,500 | $38,000 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $3,577 | $136,500 | $38,000 | $98,500 |
| 2018 | $3,577 | $136,500 | $38,000 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $3,501 | $136,500 | $38,000 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $3,434 | $130,000 | $38,000 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 | $38,000 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $38,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map