9523 Welch Rd Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9523 Welch Rd, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $375,913, approximately $217 per square foot. 9523 Welch Rd is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Gifford Laura J and Leibrock Ronald L
Bought by
Leibrock Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Liebrock Doris L
Bought by
Leibrock Ronald L and Gifford Laura J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leibrock Ronald L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leibrock Ronald L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leibrock Ronald L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,152 | $99,830 | $25,920 | $73,910 |
| 2024 | $5,152 | $99,830 | $25,920 | $73,910 |
| 2023 | $3,761 | $99,830 | $25,920 | $73,910 |
| 2022 | $3,081 | $75,130 | $17,290 | $57,840 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $75,130 | $17,290 | $57,840 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $75,130 | $17,290 | $57,840 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $62,650 | $16,500 | $46,150 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $62,650 | $16,500 | $46,150 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $62,650 | $16,500 | $46,150 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $54,990 | $14,540 | $40,450 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $54,990 | $14,540 | $40,450 |
| 2014 | $2,212 | $54,990 | $14,540 | $40,450 |
| 2013 | $1,942 | $55,160 | $14,540 | $40,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map