9640 Welch Rd Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $318,054 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9640 Welch Rd, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $353,514, approximately $242 per square foot. 9640 Welch Rd is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Watkins Tammy L and Watkins Gary L
Bought by
Watkins Gary L and Watkins Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Stewart John W
Bought by
George Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,052
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,462
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Gary L | -- | None Available | |
| George Tammy L | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Tammy L | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,099 | $98,790 | $21,250 | $77,540 |
| 2024 | $5,099 | $98,790 | $21,250 | $77,540 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $98,790 | $21,250 | $77,540 |
| 2022 | $2,851 | $69,620 | $14,170 | $55,450 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $69,620 | $14,170 | $55,450 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $69,620 | $14,170 | $55,450 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $57,320 | $13,460 | $43,860 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $57,320 | $13,460 | $43,860 |
| 2017 | $3,012 | $57,320 | $13,460 | $43,860 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $52,890 | $11,700 | $41,190 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $52,890 | $11,700 | $41,190 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $52,890 | $11,700 | $41,190 |
| 2013 | $2,328 | $55,730 | $11,700 | $44,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map