9525 Conklin Ave Blue Ash, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $378,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,534
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9525 Conklin Ave, Blue Ash, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $316,757, approximately $206 per square foot. 9525 Conklin Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Gillespie Steven and Gillespie Steven R
Bought by
Gillespie Steven R and Gillespie Barbara V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Maynard Norbert O
Bought by
Gillespie Steven
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillespie Steven R | -- | None Available | |
| Gillespie Steven | $133,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,556 | $81,844 | $33,810 | $48,034 |
| 2024 | $3,471 | $81,844 | $33,810 | $48,034 |
| 2023 | $3,486 | $81,844 | $33,810 | $48,034 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $56,074 | $12,961 | $43,113 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $56,074 | $12,961 | $43,113 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $56,074 | $12,961 | $43,113 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $48,759 | $11,270 | $37,489 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $48,759 | $11,270 | $37,489 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $48,759 | $11,270 | $37,489 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $45,406 | $11,610 | $33,796 |
| 2015 | $2,045 | $45,406 | $11,610 | $33,796 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $45,406 | $11,610 | $33,796 |
| 2013 | $2,049 | $44,083 | $11,270 | $32,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map