9525 E Franklin Rd Norman, OK 73026
Franklin-Denver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9525 E Franklin Rd, Norman, OK 73026 and is currently estimated at $304,299, approximately $162 per square foot. 9525 E Franklin Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Rosenberger Jeb E
Bought by
Evenson Cory and Evenson Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,612
Outstanding Balance
$92,266
Interest Rate
4.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Eldred Jack D and Eldred Jana
Bought by
Rosenberger Jeb E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evenson Cory | $143,000 | None Available | |
| Rosenberger Jeb E | $179,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evenson Cory | $135,612 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenberger Jeb E | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $19,146 | $6,110 | $13,036 |
| 2024 | $1,939 | $18,008 | $3,600 | $14,408 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $18,008 | $3,600 | $14,408 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $18,008 | $3,600 | $14,408 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $18,008 | $3,600 | $14,408 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $18,008 | $3,600 | $14,408 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $18,008 | $3,600 | $14,408 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $18,009 | $3,600 | $14,409 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $18,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $18,307 | $3,600 | $14,707 |
| 2015 | $1,913 | $18,009 | $3,600 | $14,409 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $18,009 | $3,600 | $14,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map