9525 Palmerson Dr Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $498,486 - $561,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9525 Palmerson Dr, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $541,622, approximately $295 per square foot. 9525 Palmerson Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Olive Grove Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Mamchur Kseniya
Bought by
Mamchur Ruslan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$123,770
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Morante Catherine Pelino
Bought by
Mamchur Ruslan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$123,770
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Morante Catherine Pelino and Pelino Catherine T
Bought by
Morante Catherine Pelino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Pelino Catherine T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,462
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mamchur Ruslan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mamchur Ruslan | $190,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Morante Catherine Pelino | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pelino Catherine T | $233,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mamchur Ruslan | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Morante Catherine Pelino | $362,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelino Catherine T | $229,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $238,639 | $106,759 | $131,880 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $233,961 | $104,666 | $129,295 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $229,374 | $102,614 | $126,760 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $224,877 | $100,602 | $124,275 |
| 2021 | $3,255 | $220,469 | $98,630 | $121,839 |
| 2020 | $3,213 | $218,209 | $97,619 | $120,590 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $213,931 | $95,705 | $118,226 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $209,737 | $93,829 | $115,908 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $205,626 | $91,990 | $113,636 |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $201,595 | $90,187 | $111,408 |
| 2015 | $2,850 | $198,568 | $88,833 | $109,735 |
| 2014 | $2,795 | $194,679 | $87,093 | $107,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map