9525 S Forest Ave Chicago, IL 60628
Roseland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9525 S Forest Ave, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $211,474, approximately $209 per square foot. 9525 S Forest Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and Christian S T E M Scholars.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1999
Sold by
Reynolds Cornelia
Bought by
Reynolds Cornelia and Reynolds Maryellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Cornelia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $11,100 | $2,790 | $8,310 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $11,100 | $2,790 | $8,310 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $11,000 | $3,720 | $7,280 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $11,000 | $3,720 | $7,280 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $11,000 | $3,720 | $7,280 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $10,592 | $2,976 | $7,616 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $11,640 | $2,976 | $8,664 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $11,640 | $2,976 | $8,664 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $13,434 | $2,604 | $10,830 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $13,434 | $2,604 | $10,830 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $13,434 | $2,604 | $10,830 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $10,973 | $2,232 | $8,741 |
| 2013 | $1,179 | $10,973 | $2,232 | $8,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map