9526 Baden Ave Chatsworth, CA 91311
Estimated Value: $1,643,907 - $2,528,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,047
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9526 Baden Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311 and is currently estimated at $1,903,977, approximately $470 per square foot. 9526 Baden Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chatsworth Park Elementary, Ernest Lawrence Middle School, and Chatsworth Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Shepard Devon
Bought by
Shepard Ranada C and Shepard Devon K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Shepard Devon
Bought by
Shepard Devon and Shepard Ranada
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Bral Cyrus
Bought by
Shepard Devon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,959
Interest Rate
9.5%
Estimated Equity
$1,741,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Bral Cyrus
Bought by
Bral Cyrus and Bral Estelita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$447,200
Interest Rate
11.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Bral Estelita
Bought by
Bral Cyrus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,400
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Palazzola Vito
Bought by
Bral Cyrus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,400
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Zisfain Thomas
Bought by
Palazzola Vito and Palazzola Luann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepard Ranada C | -- | None Available | |
| Shepard Devon | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shepard Devon | $545,000 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Bral Cyrus | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Bral Cyrus | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Bral Cyrus | $513,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Palazzola Vito | $460,000 | Gateway Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shepard Devon | $436,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bral Cyrus | $447,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bral Cyrus | $410,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Palazzola Vito | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Shepard Devon | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,546 | $837,636 | $326,908 | $510,728 |
| 2024 | $10,546 | $821,213 | $320,499 | $500,714 |
| 2023 | $10,350 | $805,112 | $314,215 | $490,897 |
| 2022 | $9,887 | $789,326 | $308,054 | $481,272 |
| 2021 | $9,750 | $773,850 | $302,014 | $471,836 |
| 2019 | $9,468 | $750,899 | $293,057 | $457,842 |
| 2018 | $9,220 | $736,176 | $287,311 | $448,865 |
| 2016 | $8,784 | $707,591 | $276,155 | $431,436 |
| 2015 | $8,659 | $696,963 | $272,007 | $424,956 |
| 2014 | $8,693 | $683,311 | $266,679 | $416,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map