9527 S Lowe Ave Chicago, IL 60628
Washington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9527 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $214,345, approximately $194 per square foot. 9527 S Lowe Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Evers Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and Oakdale Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,961 | $14,000 | $3,711 | $10,289 |
| 2024 | $2,961 | $14,000 | $3,711 | $10,289 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $14,001 | $2,930 | $11,071 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $14,001 | $2,930 | $11,071 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $13,999 | $2,929 | $11,070 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $8,401 | $2,929 | $5,472 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $9,232 | $2,929 | $6,303 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $13,956 | $2,929 | $11,027 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $13,325 | $2,538 | $10,787 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $13,325 | $2,538 | $10,787 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $13,325 | $2,538 | $10,787 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $12,558 | $2,343 | $10,215 |
| 2013 | $1,810 | $12,558 | $2,343 | $10,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map