9528 Barnes Loop Manassas, VA 20110
Old Town Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9528 Barnes Loop, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $640,425, approximately $294 per square foot. 9528 Barnes Loop is a home with nearby schools including Jennie Dean Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Purrier Kadeem and Purrier Caitlin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,389
Outstanding Balance
$489,381
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Jen Virginia 7 Llc
Bought by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purrier Kadeem | $549,883 | Chicago Title | |
| Dream Finders Homes Llc | $2,383,051 | Loudoun Commercial Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Purrier Kadeem | $522,389 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,477 | $593,400 | $129,500 | $463,900 |
| 2024 | $7,477 | $548,000 | $129,500 | $418,500 |
| 2023 | $6,902 | $547,800 | $125,000 | $422,800 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $214,500 | $108,500 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $97,000 | $97,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map