9528 Marion Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $793,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9528 Marion Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $764,404, approximately $349 per square foot. 9528 Marion Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Singh Daljit
Bought by
Luthra Ruby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Yireh Investment Group Inc
Bought by
Luthra Ruby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Wichelhaus Fredrick A and Putrah Linda Jean
Bought by
Yireh Investment Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luthra Ruby | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Luthra Ruby | $460,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Yireh Investment Group Inc | $339,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yireh Investment Group Inc | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,981 | $523,289 | $183,190 | $340,099 |
| 2024 | $5,900 | $513,028 | $179,598 | $333,430 |
| 2023 | $5,463 | $502,968 | $176,076 | $326,892 |
| 2022 | $5,874 | $493,106 | $172,624 | $320,482 |
| 2021 | $5,358 | $483,437 | $169,239 | $314,198 |
| 2020 | $5,264 | $478,480 | $167,504 | $310,976 |
| 2019 | $5,219 | $469,098 | $164,220 | $304,878 |
| 2018 | $5,147 | $459,900 | $161,000 | $298,900 |
| 2017 | $3,736 | $339,000 | $118,650 | $220,350 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $164,927 | $41,230 | $123,697 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $162,450 | $40,611 | $121,839 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $159,267 | $39,815 | $119,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map