Juan Munoz
Real Broker, LLC DBA Real
(720) 706-6535
127 Total Sales
1 in Candelas
$1,600,000 Price
Estimated Value: $976,000 - $1,058,000
This home is located at 9528 Nile Way, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $1,007,844, approximately $191 per square foot. 9528 Nile Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Three Creeks K-8 School, Ralston Valley Senior High School, and Excel Academy Charter School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Juan Munoz
Real Broker, LLC DBA Real
(720) 706-6535
127 Total Sales
1 in Candelas
$1,600,000 Price
Jason Sirois
Compass - Denver
(720) 706-4732
116 Total Sales
2 in Candelas
$525K - $825K Price Range
Eugene Mitchell
Usaj Realty
(720) 734-7940
55 Total Sales
1 in Candelas
$1,015,000 Price
Maggie Fast
Nookhaven Homes
(720) 807-0576
66 Total Sales
1 in Candelas
$800,000 Price
Zack Scott
Homestead Real Estate LLC
(814) 482-2483
96 Total Sales
1 in Candelas
$750,750 Price
Melinda Enriquez
Keller Williams Real Estate LLC
(720) 730-8101
88 Total Sales
2 in Candelas
$735,000 Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $579,073 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $100,000 | ||
| Open | Jaquez Rossi Sherry | $439,000 | |
| Closed | Rossi David A | $463,258 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,135 | $68,107 | $14,100 | $54,007 |
| 2024 | $12,100 | $64,745 | $12,501 | $52,244 |
| 2023 | $12,100 | $64,745 | $12,501 | $52,244 |
| 2022 | $8,620 | $46,092 | $8,954 | $37,138 |
| 2021 | $8,284 | $47,418 | $9,211 | $38,207 |
| 2020 | $7,991 | $45,811 | $10,260 | $35,551 |
| 2019 | $7,931 | $45,811 | $10,260 | $35,551 |
| 2018 | $7,859 | $44,828 | $12,738 | $32,090 |
| 2017 | $7,487 | $44,828 | $12,738 | $32,090 |
| 2016 | $8,074 | $48,885 | $13,399 | $35,486 |
| 2015 | $5,718 | $48,885 | $13,399 | $35,486 |
| 2014 | $5,718 | $33,391 | $9,041 | $24,350 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.