Mary McKenna
Meraki Realty Group
(402) 810-8544
11 Total Sales
1 in Maple Village
$258,000 Price
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $351,000
This home is located at 9529 Burdette Cir, Omaha, NE 68134 and is currently estimated at $348,015, approximately $158 per square foot. 9529 Burdette Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Beveridge Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Mary McKenna
Meraki Realty Group
(402) 810-8544
11 Total Sales
1 in Maple Village
$258,000 Price
Kathy Shunk
Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
(712) 318-5132
64 Total Sales
2 in Maple Village
$168K - $216K Price Range
Brandon Benson
Nebraska Realty
(531) 233-2662
100 Total Sales
3 in Maple Village
$254K - $270K Price Range
Thomas Christoffersen
Meraki Realty Group
(402) 403-6341
68 Total Sales
1 in Maple Village
$210,000 Price
Colleen Almgren
Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
(712) 401-7696
188 Total Sales
3 in Maple Village
$218K - $289K Price Range
AJ Johnson
CENTURY 21 Century Real Estate
(531) 201-8701
108 Total Sales
1 in Maple Village
$261,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $155,000 | Nlta | ||
| Weist Elizabeth K | $155,500 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $147,155 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,327 | $319,900 | $19,600 | $300,300 |
| 2024 | $5,646 | $267,600 | $19,600 | $248,000 |
| 2023 | $5,646 | $267,600 | $19,600 | $248,000 |
| 2022 | $5,561 | $260,500 | $19,600 | $240,900 |
| 2021 | $4,502 | $212,700 | $19,600 | $193,100 |
| 2020 | $4,554 | $212,700 | $19,600 | $193,100 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $146,900 | $19,600 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $146,900 | $19,600 | $127,300 |
| 2017 | $3,174 | $146,900 | $19,600 | $127,300 |
| 2016 | $3,270 | $152,400 | $16,200 | $136,200 |
| 2015 | $3,015 | $142,400 | $15,100 | $127,300 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $142,400 | $15,100 | $127,300 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.