953 10th St Clermont, FL 34711
Indian Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,348
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 953 10th St, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $261,348, approximately $259 per square foot. 953 10th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Aurelia Cole Academy, South Lake High School, and South Lake Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Bhavsar & Nagel Llc
Bought by
Cashwell Accounting Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Monath William and Pozo Joseph G
Bought by
Bhavsar & Nagel Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Monath Willaim and Pozo Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Monath William and Pozo Zoe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Horton Dennis L and Horton Suzette L
Bought by
Ard Earl J and Ard Vicki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,276
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cashwell Accounting Inc | $115,000 | Attorney | |
| Bhavsar & Nagel Llc | $250,000 | -- | |
| Monath Willaim | $40,000 | -- | |
| Monath William | -- | -- | |
| Ard Earl J | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cashwell Accounting Inc | $97,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bhavsar & Nagel Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ard Earl J | $39,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,818 | $164,050 | $82,350 | $81,700 |
| 2025 | $2,605 | $164,050 | $82,350 | $81,700 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $167,625 | $82,350 | $85,275 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $153,070 | $74,869 | $78,201 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $135,297 | $63,525 | $71,772 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $125,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $125,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $119,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $107,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $107,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $104,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $104,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,366 | $129,164 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map