953 Azure Ln Weston, FL 33326
The Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,644 - $691,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 953 Azure Ln, Weston, FL 33326 and is currently estimated at $672,911, approximately $476 per square foot. 953 Azure Ln is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Indian Trace Elementary School, Tequesta Trace Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Burton Richard
Bought by
Burton Richard and Fernandez Odalis Vale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1993
Sold by
Isle Emerald
Bought by
Burton Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burton Richard | $122,700 | -- | |
| Available Not | $122,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burton Richard | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,722 | $189,150 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,556 | $184,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,384 | $178,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,384 | $173,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,084 | $168,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,957 | $163,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,802 | $161,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,622 | $157,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $154,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,281 | $151,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $148,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,253 | $147,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,250 | $146,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $221,270 | $41,660 | $179,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map