953 Beam Rd Denver, PA 17517
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $835,951
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,122
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 953 Beam Rd, Denver, PA 17517 and is currently estimated at $608,988, approximately $147 per square foot. 953 Beam Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Garden Spot Middle School, Garden Spot Senior High School, and Muddy Creek Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Zimmerman James W and Zimmerman Sharon L
Bought by
Miller James L and Miller Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller James L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller James L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,584 | $382,600 | $163,100 | $219,500 |
| 2024 | $6,584 | $382,600 | $163,100 | $219,500 |
| 2023 | $6,450 | $382,600 | $163,100 | $219,500 |
| 2022 | $6,339 | $382,600 | $163,100 | $219,500 |
| 2021 | $6,022 | $382,600 | $163,100 | $219,500 |
| 2020 | $6,022 | $382,600 | $163,100 | $219,500 |
| 2019 | $5,148 | $331,000 | $163,100 | $167,900 |
| 2018 | $8,199 | $331,000 | $163,100 | $167,900 |
| 2017 | $4,634 | $243,300 | $102,700 | $140,600 |
| 2016 | $4,633 | $243,300 | $102,700 | $140,600 |
| 2015 | $974 | $243,300 | $102,700 | $140,600 |
| 2014 | $3,507 | $243,300 | $102,700 | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 564 W Maple Grove Rd
- 663 Wide Hollow Rd
- 221 Red Fern Dr
- 104 Carriage Way
- 416A Linden St
- 123 Center Ave
- 200 W Main St
- 587 Chestnut Hill Rd
- 107 E Main St
- 115 Hawk Valley Ln
- 224 W Valley Rd
- 01 W Valley Rd
- 52 Coopers Way
- 316 Goshawks Rd
- 256 W Valley Rd
- 1361 Woodland Cir
- 1484 Conestoga View Dr
- 1295 Reading Rd
- 114 Cedarwood Dr
- 156 Shalom Dr
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.