953 Columbus Dr Capitola, CA 95010
Estimated Value: $1,545,000 - $1,756,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$903/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 953 Columbus Dr, Capitola, CA 95010 and is currently estimated at $1,687,638, approximately $903 per square foot. 953 Columbus Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Mason Carolyn L and Mason Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mason Carolyn L and Mason Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Mason Thomas A and Mason Carolyn L
Bought by
Mason Thomas A and Mason Carolyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Carolyn L | -- | None Available | |
| Mason Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $117,147 | $32,315 | $84,832 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $112,598 | $31,060 | $81,538 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $110,390 | $30,451 | $79,939 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $108,225 | $29,854 | $78,371 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $107,116 | $29,548 | $77,568 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $105,015 | $28,968 | $76,047 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $102,956 | $28,400 | $74,556 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $100,938 | $27,844 | $73,094 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $98,959 | $27,298 | $71,661 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $97,473 | $26,888 | $70,585 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $95,563 | $26,361 | $69,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map