953 Douglas Rd Stockton, CA 95207
Lincoln Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 953 Douglas Rd, Stockton, CA 95207 and is currently estimated at $311,044, approximately $340 per square foot. 953 Douglas Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Marcus Darrow G and Marcus Mary L
Bought by
Marcus Living Trust and Marcus Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $63,387 | $16,062 | $47,325 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $62,146 | $15,748 | $46,398 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $60,929 | $15,440 | $45,489 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $59,736 | $15,138 | $44,598 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $58,566 | $14,842 | $43,724 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $57,966 | $14,690 | $43,276 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $56,830 | $14,402 | $42,428 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $55,717 | $14,120 | $41,597 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $54,626 | $13,844 | $40,782 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $53,555 | $13,573 | $39,982 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $52,751 | $13,369 | $39,382 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $51,718 | $13,107 | $38,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map