953 Old Augusta Rd Richton, MS 39476
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 953 Old Augusta Rd, Richton, MS 39476 and is currently estimated at $180,368, approximately $103 per square foot. 953 Old Augusta Rd is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Richton Elementary School and Richton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Myrick Justin D and Myrick Rachel E
Bought by
Myrick Logan and Newell Jalynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,113
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Myrick David Anthony and Myrick Beverly Gail
Bought by
Myrick Justin D and Myrick Rachel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,113
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,255
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myrick Logan | -- | Pine Belt Land Title | |
| Myrick Logan | -- | Pine Belt Land Title | |