Seller's Agent in 2025
Carrie O'Brien
Flagship Properties, Inc.
(619) 847-3524
38 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,952,151 - $3,374,000
This lovely Spanish Colonial home is well situated just blocks from the famous Coronado Beach as well as the Coronado schools. Originally built in 1924, a 2nd story was added in the early 1980's. Perfect as a vacation or full-time home. Over the years, the owners added specially crafted mahogany trim and baseboard as well as bead board paneling. Recessed shelving accentuates the living room along with a cozy fireplace. French doors lead out to the backyard patio and garden for outdoor entertaining. Three bedrooms upstairs with 2 baths. Two bedrooms downstairs (one doesn't have a closet). The main bedroom is very spacious and includes a walk-in closet with shelving. Three of the bedrooms have built in desks with shelves and closets with built in drawers. The large attic is accessed by a pull down ladder and has plenty of storage room. Many of the windows throughout the home have plantation shutters. A 2015 renovation included new kitchen cabinet faces, upgraded electrical, and other improvements.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Flagship Properties, Inc. License #01350170 Listed on: 02/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silverman David | $3,100,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mary Patricia Mccrary Trust | -- | Mcgraw Katie | |
| Mccrary Mary Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Mccrary Mary Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Mccrary Michael Shannon | -- | None Available | |
| Mccrary Michael Shannon | -- | None Available | |
| Mccrary Shannon | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silverman David | $2,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Sold | $3,100,000 | -7.5% | $1,345 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | For Sale | $3,350,000 | -- | $1,453 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $172,692 | $44,092 | $128,600 |
| 2024 | $2,347 | $169,307 | $43,228 | $126,079 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $165,988 | $42,381 | $123,607 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $162,734 | $41,550 | $121,184 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $159,544 | $40,736 | $118,808 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $157,909 | $40,319 | $117,590 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $154,814 | $39,529 | $115,285 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $151,779 | $38,754 | $113,025 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $148,804 | $37,995 | $110,809 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $145,887 | $37,250 | $108,637 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $143,697 | $36,691 | $107,006 |
| 2014 | $1,871 | $140,883 | $35,973 | $104,910 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carrie O'Brien
Flagship Properties, Inc.
(619) 847-3524
38 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
James Nelson
Coldwell Banker West
(619) 713-4271
34 in this area
124 Total Sales
A
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Amanda Russell
Coldwell Banker West
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250018827
APN: 537-313-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.