953 Red Fox Way MacClenny, FL 32063
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 953 Red Fox Way, MacClenny, FL 32063 and is currently estimated at $286,845, approximately $210 per square foot. 953 Red Fox Way is a home located in Baker County with nearby schools including MacClenny Elementary School, Keller Intermediate School, and Baker County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Canaday Mitch and Canaday Jerri
Bought by
Jones Brian Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,440
Outstanding Balance
$77,766
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$209,079
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Brian Alan | $169,300 | Baker Title & Escrow Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Brian Alan | $135,440 |
Source: Public Records