953 Vanderbilt Dr Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $301,008 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 953 Vanderbilt Dr, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $326,752, approximately $176 per square foot. 953 Vanderbilt Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Fl
Bought by
Jones Kevin M and Jones Katie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,332
Outstanding Balance
$37,974
Interest Rate
5.82%
Estimated Equity
$288,778
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kevin M | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Kevin M | $90,332 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,732 | $135,760 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,645 | $132,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,645 | $132,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |