NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9530 Annandale Ln Dayton, OH 45458

Estimated Value: $533,000 - $559,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.57 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2015

Last sale price $323,405

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,492 / mo

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Eat-In Gourmet Kitchen
  • Ranch Style House
  • Springboro Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of October 2015

Sold Before Published. Schmidt Builders presents this great ranch plan boasting 3 Bedrooms, Huge gourmet kitchen with gathering island and walkout to patio overlooking backyard. Sprawling Mstr Suite w/lux bath & WIC. Three car side entry garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Kramer

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #0000391414 Listed on: 05/19/2015

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Carson

Keller Williams Advisors License #2012003304

Keller Williams Advisors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 0.57

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Panel Doors
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Humidifier
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • Association fees include association dues
  • Glen Ridge Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Clear Creek Twp.
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Suburb S I C: Clearcreek Twp.
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Entry Foyer: Laminate Floor,Closet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 16 x 16
  • Living Room Feat: WW Carpet,Fireplace
  • Mechanical Systems: Humidifier
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Lytle 5 Points to N.Glenridge,R.Bennington to Annandale,L.Belleclaire Hill.GPS use Belleclaire Hill,45458
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2015-05-19
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): Glen Ridge
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors, 9Ft + Ceiling
  • Bedroom 2: 12x12 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 12x12 Level: 1
  • Breakfast Room: 11x10 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 12x11 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 16x16 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built Exception: New
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 937-748-3960
  • Semi Annual Taxes: Not Assessed
  • Kitchen: 13x14 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave
  • Kitchen Features: Laminate Floor,Eat-In,Gourmet,Pantry,Island
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 7x8 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 13 x 14
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Windows: Insulated
  • First Floor Family Room: No
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 13 x 18
  • PrimaryBedFeat: WW Carpet,Bath Adjoins,Walk-in Closet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 13x18 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Deck
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 320000.00
  • New Construction: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Attached,Side
  • Parking: Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 115.00
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Kissel Zakary J
Bought by
Jones Toni M
Current Estimated Value
$546,937

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2015
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$323,405
Premium/Discount to List
$3,405
1.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.12%
Interest Rate
3.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Toni M $301,000 Stewart Title
Kissel Zakary J $323,405 --
Schmidt Builders Inc $39,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jones Toni M $251,000
Previous Owner Kissel Zakary J --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2016 01/28/16 Off Market $323,405 -- --
10/30/2015 10/30/15 Sold $323,405 +1.1% --
05/19/2015 05/19/15 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2015 05/19/15 For Sale $320,000 -- --
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,756 $165,870 $35,000 $130,870
2024 $6,756 $165,870 $35,000 $130,870
2023 $5,856 $131,950 $20,650 $111,300
2022 $5,727 $131,950 $20,650 $111,300
2021 $5,389 $131,950 $20,650 $111,300
2020 $5,279 $111,822 $17,500 $94,322
2019 $4,891 $111,822 $17,500 $94,322
2018 $4,884 $111,822 $17,500 $94,322
2017 $4,894 $100,685 $17,437 $83,248
2016 $5,236 $100,685 $17,437 $83,248
2015 $907 $17,437 $17,437 $0
2014 $843 $15,300 $15,300 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1450017

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 05-33-252-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.