9530 Lakeview Cir Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated Value: $412,134 - $490,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9530 Lakeview Cir, Chaska, MN 55318 and is currently estimated at $447,284, approximately $316 per square foot. 9530 Lakeview Cir is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Jonathan Elementary School, Chaska Middle School East, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Francis Donald D and Francis Janice L
Bought by
Montgomery Michael D and Montgomery Sallie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,225
Outstanding Balance
$131,957
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Kuelbs Don L and Kuelbs Betty L
Bought by
Francis Donald D and Francis Janice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Michael D | $284,300 | -- | |
| Francis Donald D | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Michael D | $213,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,560 | $409,200 | $135,000 | $274,200 |
| 2025 | $3,560 | $379,800 | $131,300 | $248,500 |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $373,000 | $131,300 | $241,700 |
| 2023 | $3,450 | $379,700 | $138,000 | $241,700 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $380,400 | $138,900 | $241,500 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $309,700 | $110,200 | $199,500 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $309,700 | $110,200 | $199,500 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $273,900 | $100,400 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $273,900 | $100,400 | $173,500 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $244,700 | $91,300 | $153,400 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $200,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $176,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map