D
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Beverly
Waters Edge Rlty Cntrl Baldwin
(334) 559-1775
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $316,145 - $347,000
Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home located in Daphne Chelcey Place Subdivision. This home sits on a corner lot with a spacious backyard. The home has a flex space that could be used as an office or a sitting room. The home features an open floor plan with a kitchen featuring granite countertops and a gas range. The primary bedroom features double walk-in closets and en-suite bathroom with a garden tub and separate shower. This home is USDA eligible. Call your favorite realtor for your personal tour today.
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osterkamp Rachel J | $307,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellenburg John Hunter | $222,000 | None Available | |
| Kuglar Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Kuglar Christopher K | $202,100 | None Available | |
| Aubrey Matthew K | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osterkamp Rachel J | $298,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellenburg John Hunter | $199,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuglar Christopher | $15,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuglar Christopher | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Kuglar Christopher K | $161,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Aubrey Matthew K | $155,160 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Sold | $307,500 | -0.8% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2022 05/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | For Sale | $310,000 | +39.6% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | Sold | $222,000 | -4.5% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Price Changed | $232,500 | -1.1% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2019 09/24/19 | Price Changed | $235,000 | +2.2% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2019 09/22/19 | For Sale | $230,000 | +13.9% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2014 12/02/14 | Sold | $202,000 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/02/2014 11/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2014 06/04/14 | For Sale | $202,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $32,160 | $4,860 | $27,300 |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $33,800 | $5,000 | $28,800 |
| 2023 | $921 | $29,700 | $4,800 | $24,900 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $46,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $554 | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $556 | $21,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $512 | $19,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $490 | $19,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $540 | $19,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,360 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Beverly
Waters Edge Rlty Cntrl Baldwin
(334) 559-1775
18 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member
Non Member Office
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Chris Kuglar
Baldwin County Properties, Inc
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Mary Faust
REMAX By The Bay
(251) 510-0331
14 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mary Beth Greene
Wise Living Real Estate, LLC
(251) 990-6226
19 Total Sales
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 331021
APN: 43-05-22-0-000-014.176
Ask me questions while you tour the home.