9531 Goodwin St Detroit, MI 48211
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $264,000
About This Home
This home is located at 9531 Goodwin St, Detroit, MI 48211 and is currently estimated at $168,201, approximately $113 per square foot. 9531 Goodwin St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Golightly Education Center, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Tax Refund Llc | -- | -- | |
| Persaud Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Wayne County Treasurer A Governmental En | -- | None Available | |
| Radson 1 Llc | $21,200 | None Available | |
| Jackson Land Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Sheila | $1,100 | None Available | |
| Jackson Land Holdings | $500 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Persaud Karen | $0 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130 | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,686 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,593 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $298 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,400 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,550 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,381 | $53,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $71,357 | $2,500 | $68,857 |
Map
- 552 Westminster St
- 542 Westminster St
- 578 Westminster St
- 570 Westminster St
- 9578 Oakland St
- 125 Westminster St
- 126 Westminster St
- 601 Westminster St
- 562 Westminster St
- 9254 Cameron St
- 589 Leicester Ct
- 583 Leicester Ct
- 9149 Delmar St
- 9155 Delmar St
- 9042 Delmar St
- 9060 Delmar St
- 9052 Delmar St
- 577 Leicester Ct
- 540 E Boston Blvd
- 9161 Delmar St
- 645 Westminster St Unit Bldg-Unit
- 645 Westminster St
- 9550 Oakland Ave
- 646 Westminster St
- 641 Westminster St
- 9556 Oakland St
- 637 Westminster St
- 638 Westminster St
- 633 Westminster St
- 634 Westminster St
- 9566 Oakland St
- 9525 Goodwin St
- 9539 Goodwin St
- 9515 Goodwin St
- 9521 Goodwin St
- 652 Arden Park Blvd
- 9543 Goodwin St
- 628 Westminster St
- 627 Westminster St
- 9511 Goodwin St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.