9531 River Rd Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $2,958,000 - $3,401,089
7
Beds
8
Baths
8,641
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9531 River Rd, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $3,194,363, approximately $369 per square foot. 9531 River Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Potomac Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Disalvatore John A
Bought by
Howard Leroy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,840,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,728,214
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,466,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Disalvatore John A
Bought by
Howard Leroy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,840,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,728,214
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,466,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Disalvatore J A J and Disalvatore C K
Bought by
Disalvatore John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Disalvatore J A J and Disalvatore C K
Bought by
Disalvatore John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Disalvatore John A and Disalvatore C Disalvatore K
Bought by
Disalvatore Disalvatore J and Disalvatore C Disalvatore K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Leroy S | $3,550,000 | -- | |
| Howard Leroy S | $3,550,000 | -- | |
| Disalvatore John A | -- | -- | |
| Disalvatore John A | -- | -- | |
| Disalvatore Disalvatore J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Leroy S | $2,840,000 | |
| Closed | Howard Leroy S | $2,840,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,908 | $2,652,700 | $732,900 | $1,919,800 |
| 2024 | $30,908 | $2,622,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $29,842 | $2,591,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $28,220 | $2,561,400 | $732,900 | $1,828,500 |
| 2021 | $27,932 | $2,553,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $27,932 | $2,545,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $27,811 | $2,537,100 | $732,900 | $1,804,200 |
| 2018 | $27,853 | $2,537,100 | $732,900 | $1,804,200 |
| 2017 | $28,366 | $2,537,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $31,713 | $3,109,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $31,713 | $3,072,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $31,713 | $3,035,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map