9532 Albert Dr Dublin, CA 94568
Silvergate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,334,000 - $2,561,970
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,015
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9532 Albert Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $2,445,243, approximately $609 per square foot. 9532 Albert Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Gill Major and Gill Kulwant
Bought by
Royal Family Trust and Gill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Toll Xii Lp
Bought by
Gill Major and Gill Kulwant
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royal Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gill Major | $1,700,000 | Westminster Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gill Major | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,535 | $2,042,956 | $612,887 | $1,430,069 |
| 2024 | $27,535 | $2,002,907 | $600,872 | $1,402,035 |
| 2023 | $27,333 | $1,963,638 | $589,091 | $1,374,547 |
| 2022 | $26,965 | $1,925,136 | $577,541 | $1,347,595 |
| 2021 | $26,934 | $1,887,398 | $566,219 | $1,321,179 |
| 2020 | $25,260 | $1,868,053 | $560,416 | $1,307,637 |
| 2019 | $25,306 | $1,831,437 | $549,431 | $1,282,006 |
| 2018 | $24,714 | $1,795,535 | $538,660 | $1,256,875 |
| 2017 | $25,162 | $1,760,331 | $528,099 | $1,232,232 |
| 2016 | $23,022 | $1,725,823 | $517,747 | $1,208,076 |
| 2015 | $22,178 | $1,699,900 | $509,970 | $1,189,930 |
| 2014 | $8,153 | $501,064 | $501,064 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map