9532 Clement Rd Silver Spring, MD 20910
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $1,011,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9532 Clement Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $836,172, approximately $557 per square foot. 9532 Clement Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Woodlin Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Harrington Christopher J and Harrington Adrienne M
Bought by
Harrington Christopher J and Harrington Adrienne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Moore Michele M
Bought by
Harrington Christopher J and Harrington Adrienne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Moore Michele M
Bought by
Moore Michele M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
John M Herman
Bought by
Michele M Moore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
C Mauricio and C Herman G
Bought by
John M Herman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Christopher J | -- | None Available | |
| Harrington Christopher J | $397,000 | -- | |
| Moore Michele M | -- | -- | |
| Michele M Moore | $267,500 | -- | |
| John M Herman | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,562 | $665,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,562 | $593,400 | $341,900 | $251,500 |
| 2023 | $8,232 | $593,400 | $341,900 | $251,500 |
| 2022 | $6,510 | $593,400 | $341,900 | $251,500 |
| 2021 | $6,825 | $635,700 | $341,900 | $293,800 |
| 2020 | $6,825 | $631,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,739 | $626,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,670 | $622,100 | $306,200 | $315,900 |
| 2017 | $6,606 | $606,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,565 | $590,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,565 | $574,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,565 | $564,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map