NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $172,000 - $240,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,265 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9532 S Manistee Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $209,657, approximately $165 per square foot. 9532 S Manistee Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Marsh Elementary School, Sacred Heart School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Rojas Jose Luis and Perez Claudia Isabel
Bought by
Rojas Jose Luis and Perez Claudia Isabel
Current Estimated Value
$209,657

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Galaxy Sites Llc
Bought by
Rojas Jose L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rojas Jose Luis -- None Listed On Document
Rojas Jose L $69,000 First American Title
Galaxy Sites Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,260 $14,700 $3,336 $11,364
2024 $2,260 $14,700 $3,336 $11,364
2023 $2,183 $14,000 $5,560 $8,440
2022 $2,183 $14,000 $5,560 $8,440
2021 $2,152 $14,000 $5,560 $8,440
2020 $1,940 $11,791 $4,003 $7,788
2019 $1,919 $12,958 $4,003 $8,955
2018 $1,886 $12,958 $4,003 $8,955
2017 $1,811 $11,768 $3,558 $8,210
2016 $1,861 $11,768 $3,558 $8,210
2015 $1,680 $11,768 $3,558 $8,210
2014 $1,774 $12,105 $2,668 $9,437
2013 $1,727 $12,105 $2,668 $9,437
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.