NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9532 W Monte Vista Rd Phoenix, AZ 85037

Estimated Value: $395,392

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,461 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2024

Last sale price $415,500 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,345 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2024

Great Location!!! Near the 101 and the I-10 FWY, Westgate Restaurants and entertainment, Shopping Center, Phoenix University, Banner Hospital, State Farm Stadium and more. You will love the space provided in this home, Open floor plan, kitchen area next to the family room with an breakfast bar. Sliding doors to the cover patio from the family room. An excellent size walking closet. Separate shower and tub, double sink and a large size lot on the second floor. A downstairs bedroom for a guest or a parent. Tile thoughtout the house.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ana Benavides

eXp Realty License #BR111528000 Listed on: 05/22/2024

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Noe Pasillas

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA694677000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,666

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 3,624 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $80 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,461 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 49
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-34-827

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Osseler Prof. Mgmt Association, Phone Number (602) 227-4418
  • Built by KB Homes
  • Sheely Farms Parcel 5 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,666

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

3,624 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$80 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 95th Ave/McDowell Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 1E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 80.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Subdivision Name: SHEELY FARMS PARCEL 5
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 168.83
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 80.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 2461.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Loft: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

• Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 80.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Providence At Sheely
  • Phone: 602-227-4418
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Providence At Sheely
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 160.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Osseler Prof. Mgmt

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sheely Farms Elementary School
  • High School: Tolleson Union High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sheely Farms Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3624.0
  • Parcel #: 102-34-827

Building Info

  • Builder Name: KB Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1666.0
  • Tax Book Number: 102.00
  • Tax Lot: 49
  • Tax Map Number: 34.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2024
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
List Price
$407,450
Sold Price
$415,500
Premium/Discount to List
$8,050
1.98%
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$395,392

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$20,108
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.63%
Original Mortgage
$407,973
Outstanding Balance
$403,137
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$7,745

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2017
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
List Price
$207,000
Sold Price
$209,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.50%
Original Mortgage
$205,214
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Shamovsky Bella
Bought by
Ocheretyansky Alexander and Ocheretyansky Galina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Sales-Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Shamovsky Bella

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Kb Home Sales-Phoenix Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sustaita Jose F Lopez $415,500 Teema Title & Escrow Agency
Giron Nelson -- First Arizona Title Agency L
Giron Nelson $209,000 First Arizona Title Agency L
Ocheretyansky Alexander $250,000 Commonwealth Title
Shamovsky Bella $162,157 First American Title Ins Co
Kb Home Sales-Phoenix Inc -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sustaita Jose F Lopez $407,973
Previous Owner Giron Nelson $205,214
Previous Owner Ocheretyansky Alexander $177,000
Previous Owner Shamovsky Bella $154,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/10/2024 07/10/24 Sold $415,500 +2.0% $169 / Sq Ft
05/31/2024 05/31/24 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2024 05/22/24 For Sale $407,450 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft
05/20/2024 05/20/24 Price Changed $407,450 +95.0% $166 / Sq Ft
08/23/2017 08/23/17 Sold $209,000 +1.0% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/03/2017 07/03/17 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2017 06/01/17 For Sale $207,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,878 $13,941 -- --
2024 $1,666 $13,277 -- --
2023 $1,666 $27,380 $5,470 $21,910
2022 $1,604 $20,780 $4,150 $16,630
2021 $1,537 $20,050 $4,010 $16,040
2020 $1,494 $18,420 $3,680 $14,740
2019 $1,494 $16,750 $3,350 $13,400
2018 $1,353 $15,800 $3,160 $12,640
2017 $1,388 $13,320 $2,660 $10,660
2016 $1,319 $13,030 $2,600 $10,430
2015 $1,259 $12,400 $2,480 $9,920

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6707768

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 102-34-827

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.