Estimated Value: $553,436 - $675,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9534 E Greenway St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $623,609, approximately $318 per square foot. 9534 E Greenway St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Zaharis Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Lopo Frank and Lopo Nigno Frank
Bought by
Rene Lopo Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Wexler Beth R
Bought by
Trella Kathleen and Rene Lopo Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Amberwood Development Inc
Bought by
Hulke Terrance W and Hulke Sharyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rene Lopo Diana | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Trella Kathleen | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Trella Kathleen | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Hulke Terrance W | $249,082 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hulke Terrance W | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $32,077 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,693 | $30,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $48,260 | $9,650 | $38,610 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $38,030 | $7,600 | $30,430 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $36,070 | $7,210 | $28,860 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $32,950 | $6,590 | $26,360 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $29,770 | $5,950 | $23,820 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $27,570 | $5,510 | $22,060 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $27,820 | $5,560 | $22,260 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $27,400 | $5,480 | $21,920 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $26,480 | $5,290 | $21,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map