9535 Kolo Way Diamondhead, MS 39525
Estimated Value: $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,844
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9535 Kolo Way, Diamondhead, MS 39525 and is currently estimated at $185,000, approximately $100 per square foot. 9535 Kolo Way is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including East Hancock Elementary School, Hancock Middle School, and Hancock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Elliott Homes Llc
Bought by
Betor Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Elliott Homes Llc
Bought by
Lee Taylor C and Lee Tanner M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betor Debra | -- | -- | |
| Lee Taylor C | -- | Schwartz Orgler & Jordan Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $14,844 | $1,200 | $13,644 |
| 2024 | $225 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $225 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $225 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $225 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $230 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $239 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $239 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $239 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $234 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $225 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $222 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | $216 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map