9535 Middleford Rd Seaford, DE 19973
Estimated Value: $261,451 - $352,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9535 Middleford Rd, Seaford, DE 19973 and is currently estimated at $288,613, approximately $203 per square foot. 9535 Middleford Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Seaford Central Elementary School, Frederick Douglass Elementary School, and Seaford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Bought by
Marino John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,003
Outstanding Balance
$216,170
Interest Rate
3.58%
Estimated Equity
$72,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Tammy Elaine Tammy Elaine
Bought by
Marino John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marino John | -- | -- | |
| Marino John | -- | -- | |
| Lankford Tammy Elaine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marino John | $273,003 | |
| Closed | Marino John | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $13,650 | $2,450 | $11,200 |
| 2024 | $403 | $13,650 | $2,450 | $11,200 |
| 2023 | $402 | $13,650 | $2,450 | $11,200 |
| 2022 | $386 | $13,650 | $2,450 | $11,200 |
| 2021 | $384 | $13,650 | $2,450 | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $410 | $13,650 | $2,450 | $11,200 |
| 2019 | $365 | $13,650 | $2,450 | $11,200 |
| 2018 | $358 | $13,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $342 | $13,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $336 | $13,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $335 | $13,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $316 | $13,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map