9535 Sixty Rd Remsen, NY 13438
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9535 Sixty Rd, Remsen, NY 13438 and is currently estimated at $232,980, approximately $180 per square foot. 9535 Sixty Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Remsen Elementary School and Remsen Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Greenfield Catherine A
Bought by
Greenfield Catherine A and Greenfield James F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenfield Catherine A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,129 | $128,100 | $16,000 | $112,100 |
| 2024 | $4,973 | $128,100 | $16,000 | $112,100 |
| 2023 | $4,998 | $128,100 | $16,000 | $112,100 |
| 2022 | $5,062 | $128,100 | $16,000 | $112,100 |
| 2021 | $4,893 | $128,100 | $16,000 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $128,100 | $16,000 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $128,100 | $16,000 | $112,100 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $128,100 | $16,000 | $112,100 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $128,100 | $16,000 | $112,100 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $128,100 | $16,000 | $112,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,100 | $16,000 | $112,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,100 | $16,000 | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map