9573 Sixty Rd Remsen, NY 13438
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9573 Sixty Rd, Remsen, NY 13438 and is currently estimated at $152,615, approximately $158 per square foot. 9573 Sixty Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Remsen Elementary School and Remsen Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $72,300 | $16,800 | $55,500 |
| 2024 | $2,807 | $72,300 | $16,800 | $55,500 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $72,300 | $16,800 | $55,500 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $72,300 | $16,800 | $55,500 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $72,300 | $16,800 | $55,500 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $72,300 | $16,800 | $55,500 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $72,300 | $16,800 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $72,300 | $16,800 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $72,300 | $16,800 | $55,500 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $72,300 | $16,800 | $55,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,300 | $16,800 | $55,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,300 | $16,800 | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map