9536 Carmel Rd Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $1,205,000 - $1,600,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,282
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9536 Carmel Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $1,385,402, approximately $422 per square foot. 9536 Carmel Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Santa Margarita Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Vanbeurden Constantijn J and Vanbeurden Kathryn L
Bought by
Constantijn J Van Beurden Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,026
Outstanding Balance
$454,541
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$930,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Vanbeurden Constantijn and Vanbeurden Van Beurden
Bought by
Vanbeurden Constantijn J and Vanbeurden Van Beurden
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Vanbeurden Kathryn
Bought by
Vanbeurden Constantin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$561,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Atascadero Heights Llc
Bought by
Vanbeurden Constantijn and Vanbeurden Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$594,185
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constantijn J Van Beurden Family Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Beurden Constantijn J Van | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vanbeurden Constantijn J | -- | None Available | |
| Vanbeurden Constantin | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Vanbeurden Constantijn | $265,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beurden Constantijn J Van | $490,026 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanbeurden Constantin | $561,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanbeurden Constantijn | $594,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,166 | $1,123,896 | $397,676 | $726,220 |
| 2024 | $12,159 | $1,101,860 | $389,879 | $711,981 |
| 2023 | $12,159 | $1,080,256 | $382,235 | $698,021 |
| 2022 | $12,007 | $1,059,076 | $374,741 | $684,335 |
| 2021 | $10,317 | $911,000 | $320,000 | $591,000 |
| 2020 | $10,123 | $894,000 | $316,000 | $578,000 |
| 2019 | $9,849 | $870,000 | $310,000 | $560,000 |
| 2018 | $9,507 | $840,000 | $295,000 | $545,000 |
| 2017 | $9,507 | $840,000 | $295,000 | $545,000 |
| 2016 | $8,308 | $735,000 | $265,000 | $470,000 |
| 2015 | $7,850 | $695,000 | $245,000 | $450,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $695,000 | $245,000 | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map