NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9536 Glengarriff Dr Brewerton, NY 13029

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $314,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,580 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 22, 2014

Last sale price $146,810 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,979 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2014

Come see this immaculate well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath raised ranch that is nestled on a cul-de-sac. Be prepared to be amazed from the moment you walk in the front door till you walk out the front door. Hardwood floors are in beautiful condition along with updated sliding glass door and large kitchen. Also, in the basement you have a beautiful well maintained wood burning fireplace that warms the house in minutes. Be sure to take the time to walk the great lot as well, fully fenced private backyard with a great view.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Azzarello

Listing by BHGRE Select License #10371201532 Listed on: 10/24/2013

BHGRE Select

Last Buyer's Agent

Jim Warren

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #40WA0893991

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,715

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x382
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,580 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312289-115-000-0004-008-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,715

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Route 11 to Orangeport Road right Glengarriff Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.48
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Play Structure, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Square

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312289-115-000-0004-008-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 55X382
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4715.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2013
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
List Price
$143,900
Sold Price
$146,810
Premium/Discount to List
$2,910
2.02%
Current Estimated Value
$279,395

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,585
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.37%
Original Mortgage
$146,938
Outstanding Balance
$108,645
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,750

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haller Seth $146,810 --
Widowski Robyn $92,000 Jamie Sutphen
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Haller Seth $146,938
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/22/2014 01/22/14 Sold $146,810 +2.0% $93 / Sq Ft
11/26/2013 11/26/13 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2013 10/24/13 For Sale $143,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,865 $155,000 $34,600 $120,400
2024 $5,865 $155,000 $34,600 $120,400
2023 $5,933 $155,000 $34,600 $120,400
2022 $5,722 $155,000 $34,600 $120,400
2021 $5,677 $155,000 $34,600 $120,400
2020 $5,150 $155,000 $34,600 $120,400
2019 $2,478 $155,000 $34,600 $120,400
2018 $4,458 $135,000 $34,600 $100,400
2017 $2,282 $135,000 $34,600 $100,400
2016 $4,386 $135,000 $34,600 $100,400
2015 -- $135,000 $34,600 $100,400
2014 -- $135,000 $34,600 $100,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S301287

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312289-115-000-0004-008-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.