9538 Carrillo Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $666,084 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9538 Carrillo Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $680,521, approximately $514 per square foot. 9538 Carrillo Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Madrid Mary R
Bought by
Mary R Madrid Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Madrid Mary R
Bought by
Madrid Mary R and Mary R Madrid Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary R Madrid Trust | -- | -- | |
| Madrid Mary R | -- | First Southwestern | |
| Madrid Mary R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Madrid Mary R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $60,771 | $12,802 | $47,969 |
| 2024 | $597 | $59,579 | $12,551 | $47,028 |
| 2023 | $579 | $58,411 | $12,305 | $46,106 |
| 2022 | $570 | $57,266 | $12,064 | $45,202 |
| 2021 | $564 | $56,143 | $11,827 | $44,316 |
| 2020 | $554 | $55,568 | $11,706 | $43,862 |
| 2019 | $548 | $54,478 | $11,476 | $43,002 |
| 2018 | $539 | $53,410 | $11,251 | $42,159 |
| 2017 | $518 | $52,362 | $11,030 | $41,332 |
| 2016 | $497 | $51,336 | $10,814 | $40,522 |
| 2015 | $492 | $50,565 | $10,652 | $39,913 |
| 2014 | $476 | $49,574 | $10,443 | $39,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map