$629,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,529 Sq Ft
7,440 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$178 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

83 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Absolutely stunning magazine worthy home located in the Villages at the Legends where very few homes become available to purchase. If you are looking for a designer home with on trend updates this is the home for you. Fresh designer paint throughout in 2023 offers a seamless blend of style & serenity. Large open kitchen with sub-zero fridge, Kitchen Aid appliances & large walk-in pantry. Cozy primary first floor bedroom suite with glamour bath, new stand-alone tub, new glass doors on shower & spacious walk-in closet. The primary bath leads into the utility room with sink, storage closet & new tile. Second bedroom also located on the first floor with private bath & walk-in closet. Second floor features a large game room or bedroom which is located over the garage with large closet. Bedrooms 3 & 4 have a pullman bath. Bixby offers a strong mix of convenient medical care, growing shopping centers, and highly rated local dining—making it one of the most well-rounded suburbs in the South Tulsa area. If you are looking for a turnkey designer home This is it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Perry

McGraw, REALTORS License #141700 Listed on: 11/20/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Christen Heath

Chinowth & Cohen License #180058

Chinowth & Cohen

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,625

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 7,440 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • South Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,529 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,625

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

7,440 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB: E 101st St S and S Mingo Rd. Head South on S Mingo Rd. to the entrance of the Legends, to 9539 E. 109th Street. NOTE: 111th STREET IS CLOSED, must take 101st.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.171
  • Subdivision Name: Legends
  • Architectural Style: French Provincial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Pullman Bath, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Gas Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3529.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Multiple Heating Units, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Gutter(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Other, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 700.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Bixby
  • Elementary School: North
  • Junior High Dist: Bixby - Sch Dist (4)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bixby

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7440.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6625.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2025
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
List Price
$705,000
Sold Price
$629,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$76,000
-10.78%
Views
51

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.54%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,477

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Kennedy Daniel Ray and Kennedy Sherry Lee
Bought by
The Daniel Ray & Sherry Lee Kennedy Revo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Winegeart Steve G and Winegeart Andra
Bought by
Kennedy Daniel R and Kennedy Sherry L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
High Pointe Homes Inc
Bought by
Winegeart Steve G and Winegeart Andra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $629,000 Firstitle & Abstract Services
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $430,000 Guaranty Abstract Co
Warranty Deed $375,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $350,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $300,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $629,000 -4.6% $178 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Price Changed $659,500 -1.5% $187 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Price Changed $669,500 -0.8% $190 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $675,000 -0.6% $191 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Price Changed $679,000 -3.7% $192 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 For Sale $705,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2547825

MLS Technology

APN: 58255-83-25-01330

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.