9539 E 250 N Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $430,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9539 E 250 N, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $351,734, approximately $135 per square foot. 9539 E 250 N is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $144,100 | $26,700 | $117,400 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $162,700 | $28,000 | $134,700 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $159,700 | $25,000 | $134,700 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $155,000 | $21,800 | $133,200 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $141,300 | $20,200 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $137,700 | $20,100 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $139,900 | $22,300 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $139,900 | $22,700 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $140,700 | $24,600 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $141,500 | $25,400 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $953 | $133,700 | $26,200 | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map