954 35th Ave Forest Grove, OR 97116
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,198
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 954 35th Ave, Forest Grove, OR 97116 and is currently estimated at $680,628, approximately $212 per square foot. 954 35th Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Harvey Clarke Elementary School, Tom McCall Upper Elementary School, and Neil Armstrong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Hayden Homes Llc
Bought by
Jones Paul A and Phipps Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,600
Outstanding Balance
$213,766
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$466,862
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Paul A | $352,000 | Wfg Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Paul A | $281,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |