954 E Agape Ave San Jacinto, CA 92583
Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $536,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 954 E Agape Ave, San Jacinto, CA 92583 and is currently estimated at $508,107, approximately $236 per square foot. 954 E Agape Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jacob Wiens Elementary School, Rancho Viejo Middle School, and Tahquitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Minor Matthew
Bought by
Minor Preston
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,537
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$396,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Minor Jennie
Bought by
Minor Preston
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,537
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$396,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Minor Laura Jayne
Bought by
Minor Matthew Calley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,537
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$396,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Sanchez Mario
Bought by
Minor Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,537
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$396,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Sanchez Eustolia
Bought by
Sanchez Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,600
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Alan Jay and Alan Olga
Bought by
Sanchez Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,600
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Vanbeveren Jane C
Bought by
Alan Jay and Alan Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,600
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Osborne Development Corp
Bought by
Vanbeveren Jane C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,400
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minor Preston | -- | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Minor Preston | -- | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Minor Matthew Calley | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Minor Matthew | $165,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sanchez Mario | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Sanchez Mario | $412,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Alan Jay | -- | -- | |
| Vanbeveren Jane C | $304,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minor Preston | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Mario | $329,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanbeveren Jane C | $242,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,337 | $212,460 | $90,131 | $122,329 |
| 2023 | $4,337 | $204,212 | $86,632 | $117,580 |
| 2022 | $4,080 | $200,209 | $84,934 | $115,275 |
| 2021 | $3,932 | $196,284 | $83,269 | $113,015 |
| 2020 | $3,872 | $194,273 | $82,416 | $111,857 |
| 2019 | $3,878 | $190,464 | $80,800 | $109,664 |
| 2018 | $3,675 | $186,730 | $79,218 | $107,512 |
| 2017 | $3,508 | $183,069 | $77,665 | $105,404 |
| 2016 | $3,415 | $179,481 | $76,143 | $103,338 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | $176,787 | $75,000 | $101,787 |
| 2014 | $3,264 | $173,326 | $73,532 | $99,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map