Estimated Value: $1,084,000 - $1,506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,466
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 954 Ivycroft Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,317,234, approximately $380 per square foot. 954 Ivycroft Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and The Grayson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Emerson Eric E and Emerson Suzanne C
Bought by
Emerson Suzanne C and Emerson Eric E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Emerson Joan S
Bought by
Emerson Eric E and Emerson Suzanne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Suzanne C | -- | None Available | |
| Emerson Eric E | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Emerson Eric E | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,759 | $362,230 | $99,620 | $262,610 |
| 2024 | $12,759 | $362,230 | $99,620 | $262,610 |
| 2023 | $11,985 | $362,230 | $99,620 | $262,610 |
| 2022 | $11,676 | $362,230 | $99,620 | $262,610 |
| 2021 | $11,454 | $362,230 | $99,620 | $262,610 |
| 2020 | $11,138 | $362,230 | $99,620 | $262,610 |
| 2019 | $10,786 | $362,230 | $99,620 | $262,610 |
| 2018 | $10,572 | $362,230 | $99,620 | $262,610 |
| 2017 | $10,320 | $362,230 | $99,620 | $262,610 |
| 2016 | -- | $362,230 | $99,620 | $262,610 |
| 2015 | -- | $362,230 | $99,620 | $262,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $362,230 | $99,620 | $262,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map