954 Larkspur Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Ponderosa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,161,000 - $2,620,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$1,986/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 954 Larkspur Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $2,383,129, approximately $1,985 per square foot. 954 Larkspur Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Bogdanoff David W and Jimenez Gladys C
Bought by
2016 David Bogdanoff & Gladys Jimenez Re and Jimenez Gladys C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Bogdanoff David W and Porter Sue E
Bought by
Porter Sue Ellen and Bogdanoff David W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Chao Clinton C and Chao Grace W
Bought by
Bogdanoff David W and Porter Sue Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 David Bogdanoff & Gladys Jimenez Re | -- | None Available | |
| Bogdanoff David W | -- | None Available | |
| Porter Sue Ellen | -- | -- | |
| Bogdanoff David W | $419,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bogdanoff David W | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,370 | $819,660 | $516,324 | $303,336 |
| 2024 | $9,370 | $803,589 | $506,200 | $297,389 |
| 2023 | $9,273 | $787,833 | $496,275 | $291,558 |
| 2022 | $9,117 | $772,387 | $486,545 | $285,842 |
| 2021 | $9,081 | $757,243 | $477,005 | $280,238 |
| 2020 | $8,915 | $749,479 | $472,114 | $277,365 |
| 2019 | $8,902 | $734,784 | $462,857 | $271,927 |
| 2018 | $8,329 | $720,378 | $453,782 | $266,596 |
| 2017 | $8,280 | $706,254 | $444,885 | $261,369 |
| 2016 | $6,471 | $543,998 | $414,167 | $129,831 |
| 2015 | $6,447 | $535,827 | $407,946 | $127,881 |
| 2014 | $6,142 | $525,331 | $399,955 | $125,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map