Seller's Agent in 2026
James Chivers
Premier Properties of South Fl
(561) 262-7669
4 in this area
62 Total Sales
Discover refined coastal living in this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath CBS Key West-inspired waterfront home, ideally situated in the heart of Jupiter. Thoughtfully renovated, the home features dramatic vaulted and coffered ceilings, Bahamian-style ceiling fans, and sun-filled living spaces that create an inviting, relaxed atmosphere designed for effortless coastal living. The open-concept kitchen is both stylish and functional, offering crisp white wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless-steel appliances with a gas range, and a charming built-in breakfast nook with serene views of the pool. A desirable split-bedroom layout ensures privacy, while upscale touches throughout include plantation shutters, crown molding, recessed lighting, and custom window treatments. French doors open to a covered, vaulted patio accented by a tongue-and-groove cypress ceilingan ideal space for hosting or unwinding. Outdoors, enjoy the heated infinity-edge pool and spa surrounded by mature palms and lush tropical landscaping. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the home's 70 feet of waterfront, private 50-foot dock with a 16,000-lb lift, and direct ocean access with no fixed bridges. Additional features include impact windows, a durable metal roof, dual-zone A/C with Nest thermostats, a camera-equipped security system, an immaculate two-car garage, and a circular paver driveway. Tucked away on a quiet street near the canal entrance, the property offers peaceful views of the Loxahatchee River and the benefit of no HOA. Sophisticated coastal-contemporary style furnishings included. Conveniently located near Jupiter's renowned dining, marinas, shopping, beaches, and the Jupiter Inlet, and zoned for top-rated Palm Beach County schools, with easy access to PBI Airport. This exceptional waterfront home delivers the ultimate tropical lifestyle with true ocean accessan extraordinary opportunity to enjoy all that Jupiter has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Premier Properties of South Fl License #657394 Listed on: 12/18/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $4,250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $1,525,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $700,000 | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $650,000 | Seller Take Back |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Sold | $4,125,000 | -8.3% | $1,867 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $4,500,000 | -10.0% | $2,037 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | For Sale | $4,999,000 | +17.6% | $2,263 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Sold | $4,250,000 | -5.6% | $1,924 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | For Sale | $4,500,000 | +195.1% | $2,037 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2019 04/16/19 | Sold | $1,525,000 | -10.0% | $690 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2019 03/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2018 11/21/18 | For Sale | $1,695,000 | -- | $767 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,023 | $1,877,772 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $31,023 | $1,741,812 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $31,546 | $1,583,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $27,424 | $1,439,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $24,886 | $1,395,562 | $1,040,000 | $355,562 |
| 2020 | $22,309 | $1,182,408 | $888,000 | $294,408 |
| 2019 | $19,900 | $1,040,719 | $756,000 | $284,719 |
| 2018 | $17,591 | $944,999 | $664,125 | $280,874 |
| 2017 | $16,778 | $889,802 | $603,750 | $286,052 |
| 2016 | $16,077 | $797,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15,046 | $724,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $14,279 | $658,918 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
James Chivers
Premier Properties of South Fl
(561) 262-7669
4 in this area
62 Total Sales
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Gabrielle Ditommaso
Compass Florida, LLC
(215) 840-2081
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
K Michelle Tucker
Florida Living Realty
(772) 285-2879
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeremy Blum
Serhant
(561) 452-0090
73 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
John Mollica jr
Mollica & Company Real Estate
(561) 866-4916
41 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11148608
APN: 30-42-40-36-08-000-0480
Ask me questions while you tour the home.