Estimated Value: $262,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 954 N Main St, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $292,529, approximately $267 per square foot. 954 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Mcgaugh Scott D
Bought by
Mcgaugh Scott D and Mcgaugh Tyffannie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,622
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
National Affordable Housing Network
Bought by
Mcgaugh Scott D and Trunnell Tyffannie H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgaugh Scott D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgaugh Scott D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgaugh Scott D | $260,000 |