9540 County Road Bb Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $353,077 - $469,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9540 County Road Bb, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $415,269. 9540 County Road Bb is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,115 | $374,600 | $36,700 | $337,900 |
| 2024 | $3,798 | $252,600 | $28,000 | $224,600 |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $252,600 | $28,000 | $224,600 |
| 2022 | $3,859 | $252,600 | $28,000 | $224,600 |
| 2021 | $4,023 | $252,500 | $27,900 | $224,600 |
| 2020 | $3,926 | $243,300 | $27,900 | $215,400 |
| 2019 | $3,714 | $243,300 | $27,900 | $215,400 |
| 2018 | $3,808 | $220,200 | $23,400 | $196,800 |
| 2017 | $3,904 | $220,200 | $23,400 | $196,800 |
| 2016 | $3,778 | $220,200 | $23,400 | $196,800 |
| 2015 | $3,751 | $220,200 | $23,400 | $196,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map