9540 Linville Ave Laurel, MD 20723
North Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $375,000
Studio
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9540 Linville Ave, Laurel, MD 20723 and is currently estimated at $338,329, approximately $356 per square foot. 9540 Linville Ave is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Laurel Woods Elementary School, Murray Hill Middle School, and Reservoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Harford By Aif J B
Bought by
Techau Phillip B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Techau Phillip B | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,672 | $306,300 | $188,900 | $117,400 |
| 2024 | $4,672 | $294,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $283,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,103 | $272,000 | $173,900 | $98,100 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $254,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $237,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $219,700 | $115,900 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $217,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $219,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $212,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $212,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map