9540 Rockingham Dr Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $789,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,918
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9540 Rockingham Dr, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $761,241, approximately $194 per square foot. 9540 Rockingham Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bennett Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Broadwater Arthur C and Broadwater Ellen J
Bought by
Morales Jaime and Morales Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,075
Outstanding Balance
$339,113
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$422,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Cucuzza Construction Inc
Bought by
Broadwater Ii Arthur C and Broadwater Ellen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,400
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Jaime | $460,000 | Unified Title Company | |
| Broadwater Ii Arthur C | $464,236 | Unified Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Jaime | $454,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Broadwater Ii Arthur C | $370,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,545 | $53,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,744 | $54,420 | $6,420 | $48,000 |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $54,420 | $6,420 | $48,000 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $38,080 | $5,020 | $33,060 |
| 2021 | $3,680 | $39,190 | $5,170 | $34,020 |
| 2020 | $3,503 | $34,300 | $4,680 | $29,620 |
| 2019 | $3,433 | $34,300 | $4,680 | $29,620 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $32,390 | $3,780 | $28,610 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $32,390 | $3,780 | $28,610 |
| 2016 | $3,473 | $36,620 | $4,180 | $32,440 |
| 2015 | $3,623 | $36,620 | $4,180 | $32,440 |
| 2014 | $3,389 | $33,830 | $4,300 | $29,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map